Brake Drums

One of the main parts of your drum braking system would be the brake drums itself. Brake shoes press against a spinning surface called a drum to come to a stop. Most cars have these drum brakes on the rear wheels and disc brakes on the front. If this part wears out on your vehicle, it's crucial to get it repaired or replaced so that you don't have issues stopping in the future. Scraping noises or vibrations near the pedal are signs that something may be wrong. 

Brake Drum
MB699291
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Mirage. 8 drum. 4 door. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$156.40
$111.04
$156.40
$111.04
Brake Drum
MB587578
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Expo LRV. Lrv, 2wd. 8 inch drum. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Expo,
    • Expo LRV
$173.69
$123.32
$173.69
$123.32
Brake Drum
5271124001
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum, Hub More
Description: Precis. From 9/4/91. From 6/26/91. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Precis
$75.00
$54.75
$75.00
$54.75
Brake Drum
MB193595
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Van, wagon. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Van
$207.33
$147.20
$207.33
$147.20
Brake Drum
MB082419
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Pick-up. 9 1/2 brake. Without 4wd diesel. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mighty Max
$102.72
$74.99
$102.72
$74.99
Brake Drum
MB242004
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum, Hub More
Description: Mirage. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$279.42
$198.39
$279.42
$198.39
Brake Drum
MB895470
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Montero Sport. 2wd, drum brakes. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Montero Sport
$180.42
$128.10
$180.42
$128.10
Brake Drum
MB950951
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Montero. To 1/93. Pick-up. 10 brake. From 1/93. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mighty Max,
    • Montero
$150.68
$106.98
$150.68
$106.98
Brake Drum
MB193596
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Montero. Pick-up. 10 brake. With 4 wd diesel. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mighty Max,
    • Montero
$88.53
$64.63
$88.53
$64.63
Brake Drum
MR334026
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Mirage. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$126.62
$92.43
$126.62
$92.43
Brake Drum
MB587937
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Galant. Expo. Standard. Lrv, 4wd. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Expo,
    • Expo LRV,
    • Galant
$124.92
$91.19
$124.92
$91.19
Brake Drum
MB699290
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Mirage. 7 drum. 2 door. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$124.32
$90.75
$124.32
$90.75
Brake Drum
5271123300
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum, Hub More
Description: Precis. To 9/4/91. To 6/26/91. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Precis
$123.15
$89.90
$123.15
$89.90
Brake Drum
5271121320
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Drum More
Description: Precis. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Precis
$71.68
$52.33
$71.68
$52.33
Drum
MB587582
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Brake Drum, Hub & Drum More
Description: Mirage. Usa made. Usa built. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$123.40
$90.08
$123.40
$90.08
Drum
MB515476
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Hub & Drum, Brake Drum More
Description: Mirage. Japan made. Japan built. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Mirage
$226.00
$160.46
$226.00
$160.46
Hub & Drum
MB316529
Positions: Left Rear, Right Rear
Other Names: Drum, Hub, Brake Drum, Hub Assembly More
Description: Cordia & Tredia. Galant. Rear drum brakes. More
Fits:
  • Mitsubishi:
    • Cordia,
    • Galant,
    • Tredia
$131.12
$95.72
$131.12
$95.72

No results found for "brake drums". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!